2016 Show: Membership Show

Listing of Award Winners

Accepted Juried Artists-Listing pdf

Accepted Juried Artists-Artworkpdf

2015 Show: Membership Show

Listing of Award Winners

Accepted Juried Artists-Listing pdf

Accepted Juried Artists-Artworkpdf

2015 Show: Pastels USA

Pastels USA 2015 Catalog

2014 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

2014 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

2014 SHOW: Membership Show

Listing of Award Winners

2013 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

2013 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

Listing of Award Winners

2013 SHOW: Pastels in Light

Judge:
Cuong Nguyen

Listing of Award Winners

2012 SHOW: Membership Show

Judge:
Dug Waggoner

2012 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

Listing of Award Winners

2012 SHOW: Pastels USA Show

Jury of Awards:
Lorenzo Chavez

Jury of Selection:
Albert Handell, PSWC Laureate - PSWC
Margaret Dyer
Jane Hofstetter

Listing of Award Winners

pdfPastels USA 2012 Catalog

divider


Pastels USA 30th Annual International Open Exhibition

Morro Bay, 835 Main Street, Morro Bay in historic old town.
805-772-2504
http://www.artcentermorrobay.com

Exhibit dates:
Tuesday, September 20, 2016 – Sunday, October 30, 2016


Entries are online only at:
http://www.onlinejuriedshows.com/
Monday February 29th – Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Notification Letters sent: Thursday, August 11, 2016
Shipping Deadline: Saturday, September 10, 2016
Hand Delivery Day: Saturday, September 17, 2016 – 12:30 to 3:30
Awards Judging: Monday, September 19 – 1:00 to finish
Exhibit Opens: Tuesday, September 20, 2016
Reception and Awards Presentation: Sunday, October 30, 2016 - 1:00 to 3:00
Exhibit Closes: Sunday, October 30, 2016
Pick-up Day: Sunday, October 30, 2016 – after 3:00


PSWC Online Membership Exhibition

Membership Show 2016 Awards:
Best of Show: Stan Bloomfield - "Santa Fe Morning"
1st place Signature: Kathryn Hall - "Recollecting"
1St place General Member: Becky Johnson - "Spring Break"
2nd Place Signature: Jennifer Evenhus - "Midnight Magic"
2nd Place General Member: Jane Radstrom - "Secrets We Tell Ourselves"
3rd place Signature: Linda Mutti - "Sunkissed"
3rd General Member: Daggi Wallace - "Breathe"
Honorable Mention Signature:- Dug Waggoner - "Truckee River Barrier"
Honorable Mention General Member: Tai Meng Lim - "Limes Under the Sunlight
"

Get Adobe Reader

~TOP~